32 hours or 32 years— our mission doesn’t change.

Help us keep searching until every child is found.

Joseph Jude Butler

NCIC# M758783535

Missing Since: February 23, 2026

Indianapolis, IN

Age Now: 10 Years Old

Male

Aubrielle, Polaris, Nikola, Earthum, Orion, Azrael, and Joseph were last seen on February 23, 2026. They may be in the company of their mother, Makala Pendley.

Associated Child

Aubrielle Oriana Butler

NCIC# M868806838

Indianapolis, IN

Age Now: 8 Years Old

Female

Associated Child

Polaris Jude Butler

NCIC# M898800433

Indianapolis, IN

Age Now: 2 Years Old

Male

Associated Child

Nikola Jude Butler

NCIC# M438819286

Indianapolis, IN

Age Now: 12 Years Old

Male

Associated Child

Earthum Jude Butler

NCIC# M348834992

Indianapolis, IN

Age Now: 5 Years Old

Male

Associated Child

Orion Jude Butler

NCIC# M298824609

Indianapolis, IN

Age Now: 7 Years Old

Male

Associated Child

Azrael Jude Butler

NCIC# M718820477

Indianapolis, IN

Age Now: 1 Years Old

Male

Companion

Makala Pendley

NCIC# M188827807

Age Now: 29 Years Old

Female

Indianapolis Metropolitan Police Department (IN) (317) 327-3811

NCMEC: 2078855