When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Lainey Maddison Griggs

NCIC# M298794836

Missing Since: January 31, 2026

Moss Point, MS

Age Now: 18 Years Old

Female

Lainey may still be in the local area or she may travel to Slidell, Louisiana. She may be wearing glasses.

Moss Point Police Department (MS) (228) 475-1711

NCMEC: 2076510