Missing Children
Evelyn Heintz
NCIC# M948792851
Missing Since: December 26, 2025
Louisville, KY
Age Now: 10 Years Old
Female
Evelyn and Shyla were last seen on December 26, 2025. They may be in the company of their mother, Kimberly Tims and an adult male.
Associated Child
Shyla Tims
NCIC# M238786386
Louisville, KY
Age Now: 3 Years Old
Female
Companion
Kimberly Tims
Age Now: 31 Years Old
Female
Louisville Metro Police Department (KY) (502) 574-7111
NCMEC: 2073366