Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: December 2, 2025

Youngstown, OH

Age Now: 13 Years Old

Female

Alexis may still be in the local area or may travel to Akron, Ohio. She may go by the name Lexie.

Youngstown Police Department (Ohio) 1-330-747-7911

NCMEC: 2070463