Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: November 21, 2025

Columbus, OH

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Female

Shakira was last seen on November 21, 2025.

Columbus Police Department (Ohio) 1-614-645-4545

NCMEC: 2069605