Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: November 18, 2025

North Augusta, SC

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Female

Both photos shown are of Kwayanna. CAUTION: If located, do not approach and immediately contact law enforcement.

Extra Photos

Edgefield County Sheriff's Office (South Carolina) 1-803-637-5337

NCMEC: 2068923