Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: August 9, 2025

Addison, IL

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Male

Jeferson was last seen on August 9, 2025.

Addison Police Department (Illinois) 1-630-543-3080

NCMEC: 2068754