Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Child

Mary Hembree

NCIC# M618635274

Missing Since: November 2, 2025

Holden, ME

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Female

Mary was last seen on November 2, 2025.

Holden Police Department (Maine) 1-207-843-5151

NCMEC: 2067426