When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Takoda Thrasher

NCIC# M968596765

Missing Since: September 4, 2025

Macomb, IL

Age Now: 4 Years Old

Male

Melody, Takoda, Chihiro, and Isaac were last seen September 4, 2025. They may be in the company of their mother and father.

Associated Child

Melody Thrasher

NCIC# M208619749

Macomb, IL

Age Now: 5 Years Old

Female

Associated Child

Chihiro Thrasher

NCIC# M238697898

Macomb, IL

Age Now: 3 Years Old

Female

Associated Child

Isaac Thrasher

NCIC# M208619851

Macomb, IL

Age Now: 1 Years Old

Male

Macomb Police Department (IL) (309) 833-4505

NCMEC: 2064033