Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Child

Alek Yel

NCIC# M298340680

Missing Since: February 22, 2025

Des Moines, IA

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Female

Both photos shown are of Alek.

Extra Photos

Des Moines Police Department (Iowa) 1-515-283-4811

NCMEC: 2063466