Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: July 18, 2025

Los Angeles, CA

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Female

Bayra was last seen on July 18, 2025.

Los Angeles Police Department (California) 1-877-275-5273

NCMEC: 2058374