Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

Thaddeus Horne

NCIC# M438542670

Missing Since: August 1, 2025

Portsmouth, VA

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Male

Thaddeus may still be in the local area, or he may travel to Virginia Beach, Virginia or Tennessee.

Portsmouth Police Department (VA) (757) 393-5300

NCMEC: 2057650