Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Child

Dayjon Little

NCIC# M528492176

Missing Since: May 31, 2025

Homestead, FL

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Male

Dayjon may still be in the local area.

Homestead Police Department (Florida) 1-305-247-1535

NCMEC: 2052640