32 hours or 32 years— our mission doesn’t change.

Help us keep searching until every child is found.

Zara Brown

NCIC# M258831880

Missing Since: May 19, 2025

Temple, GA

Age Now: 14 Years Old

Female

It is suspected that Matthew and Zara are accompanied by their mother, Nadine Lindo. A felony warrant for Custodial Interference was issued for Nadine on June 2, 2025.

Associated Child

Matthew Brown

NCIC# M678905525

Missing Since: May 19, 2025

Temple, GA

Age Now: 15 Years Old

Male

Suspect

Nadine Georgia Lindo

NCIC# W252024195

Age Now: 44 Years Old

Female

Carroll County Sheriff's Office (GA) (770) 830-5911

NCMEC: 2052553