Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Child

Amya Jones

NCIC# M798385345

Missing Since: April 28, 2025

Cincinnati, OH

Age Now: 14 Years Old

Female

Both photos shown are of Amya.

Extra Photos

Cincinnati Police Department (Ohio) 1-513-765-1212

NCMEC: 2052079