Help keep children safe.

Jenna Gershenson

NCIC# M487700993

Missing Since: March 24, 2023

Garnet Valley, PA

Age Now: 5 Years Old

Female

Aiden and Jenna were allegedly abducted by their mother, Laura Kraya, on March 24, 2023. A felony warrant for Custodial Interference was issued for Laura on November 3, 2023.

Associated Child

Aiden Ejup Gershenson

NCIC# M327585572

Missing Since: March 24, 2023

Garnet Valley, PA

Age Now: 7 Years Old

Male

Suspect

Laura Yasmine Kraya

NCIC# W483576596

Age Now: 45 Years Old

Female

Federal Bureau of Investigation (PA) (215) 418-4000

NCMEC: 2047966