Hannah Amina Mojadidi
NCIC# M988030916
Missing Since: June 2, 2024
Annandale, VA
Age Now: 6 Years Old
Female
Hannah was allegedly abducted by her father, Hojatullah Mojadidi, on June 2, 2024. A federal warrant for International Parental Kidnapping was issued for Hojatullah on July 9, 2024.
Suspect
Hojatullah Tariq Mojadidi
NCIC# W425500316
Age Now: 36 Years Old
Male
Federal Beureau of Investigation (DC) (202) 278-2000
NCMEC: 2024231