Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: February 4, 1974

Pine Ridge, SD

Age Now: 64 Years Old

Female

Delema's photo is shown age-progressed to 63 years. She was last seen on February 4, 1974.

Bureau of Indian Affairs (South Dakota) 1-605-455-2311

NCMEC: 2015999