Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: October 27, 2023

Santa Maria, CA

Age Now: 18 Years Old

Female

Both photos shown are of Miriam. She may be in the company of a female child.

Extra Photos

Santa Barbara County Sheriff's Department (California) 1-805-681-4100

NCMEC: 2005249