Missing Since: October 5, 2023

Encinitas, CA

Age Now: 3 Years Old

Female

Sophia was allegedly abducted by her mother, Perla Nunez Valle, on October 5, 2023. A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for Perla on February 1, 2024.

suspect

Perla Marlene Nunez Valle

NCIC# W714228854

Age Now: 43 Years Old

Female

United States Marshals Service (California) 1-619-980-3690

NCMEC: 2002882