Help keep children safe.

Chance Elliott Schuster

NCIC# M617512756

Missing Since: September 4, 2023

Tillamook, OR

Age Now: 14 Years Old

Male

Chance's photo has been age progressed to 14 years. Chance was allegedly abducted by his mother, Ayla Flinter, on September 4, 2023. A felony warrant for Custodial Interference was issued for Ayla on December 7, 2023.

Suspect

Ayla Ann Flinter

NCIC# W773836308

Age Now: 36 Years Old

Female

Newberg Police Department (OR) (503) 538-8321 or Tillamook County Sheriff's Office (OR) (503) 842-2561

NCMEC: 2001515