Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: April 27, 2023

Tampa, FL

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Male

Edgar was last seen on April 27, 2023.

Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office (Florida) 1-813-247-8200

NCMEC: 1479031