Missing Since: June 23, 2021
San Jose, CA
Age Now: 10 Years Old
Male
German's photo is shown age-progressed to 10 years. He was allegedly abducted by his mother, Yessica Robles-Salmeron, on June 23, 2021. A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for Yessica on November 2, 2021. German may also go by his middle name, Nehemias.

suspect
NCIC# W595105367

Age Now: 31 Years Old
Female

Santa Clara County Sheriff's Office (California) 1-408-808-4400
NCMEC: 1475974