Missing Since: December 29, 2022

Anaheim, CA

Age Now: 5 Years Old

Female

Amalia and Matusalem were last seen on December 29, 2022. They may be in the company of their father, Claudiu Stoian, and their mother, Madalina Paun.

Associated Child

Matusalem Boran Stoian

Anaheim, CA

Age Now: 4 Years Old

Male

companion

CLAUDIU RAFAEL STOIAN

Age Now: 31 Years Old

Male

companion

MADALINA PAUN

Age Now: 28 Years Old

Female

Long Beach Police Department (California) 1-562-435-6711

NCMEC: 1469164