Missing Since: August 10, 2020

Woodinville, WA

Age Now: 6 Years Old

Female

Yulia was last seen on August 10, 2020. She was allegedly abducted by her mother, Anna Czajkowska Braun. A felony warrant for Custodial Interference was issued for Anna on May 23, 2022. They may have traveled to Poland. Anna may go by the first name Anya or Ania and use the last name Berezow.

abductor

ANNA CZAJKOWSKA BRAUN

Age Now: 41 Years Old

Female

King County Sheriff's Office (Washington) 1-206-296-3311

NCMEC: 1452803