Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: May 14, 2022

Salinas, CA

Age Now: 21 Years Old

Female

Johana was last seen May 14, 2022.

Salinas Police Department (California) 1-831-758-7321

NCMEC: 1450792