When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Kevin Art Verville

NCIC# M426393562

Missing Since: July 1, 1980

Oceanside, CA

Age Now: 45 Years Old

Male

Kevin's photo is shown age-progressed to 45 years. He went missing from military base housing in Oceanside, California when he was 17 days old. Kevin was believed to have been abducted by a white female, in her early 20's at the time of the abduction. She appeared to possibly be pregnant, and had red or blond colored hair. She was wearing glasses. She used the name "Sheila"; however, the name was not confirmed to be her real name. She had what appeared to be a tattoo on her left hand in the area between her index finger and thumb. It was described as a circle tattoo with an "x" inside. It is believed that the hair, glasses and even the pregnancy could have been a disguise.

Federal Bureau of Investigation San Diego (CA) (858) 320-1800

NCMEC: 1426136