Missing Since: October 24, 2018

Marina Del Rey, CA

Age Now: 7 Years Old

Male

Leon's photo is shown age-progressed to 2 years. He was last seen on October 24, 2018. Leon may be in the company of his mother, Olga Mishchenko. A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for Olga on November 9, 2018. They may travel to Russia. Leon is Biracial. He is White and Hispanic. Leon may go by the alias name Alexander Mishchenko. Olga may use the alias last name Castellanos.

suspect

Olga Mishchenko

NCIC# W075275141

Age Now: 40 Years Old

Female

Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department (California) 1-310-482-6000

NCMEC: 1341945