Missing Since: April 2, 2018
Chicago, IL
Age Now: 8 Years Old
Female
Emelina's photo is shown age-progressed to 8 years. She was allegedly abducted by her mother, Nelly Aguilar, on April 2, 2018. A felony warrant for kidnapping was issued for Nelly on September 18, 2019.

suspect
NCIC# W407876067

Age Now: 49 Years Old
Female

Northbrook Police Department (Illinois) 1-847-564-2060
NCMEC: 1329430