MISSING

Missing Since: September 11, 2001
Kankakee, IL
Age Now: 40 Years Old
Female
Amber s photo is shown to be age-progressed to 34 years. She was last seen in September 2001, at her residence and was attending the Kankakee High School SALT Alternative Education Program at the time of her disappearance. She is noted to be fluent in Spanish, is known to have a tattoo of "AJ" on her upper right thigh, and has a stone shaped burn scar on her left upper arm.

Kankakee Police Department (Illinois) 1-815-933-3321
NCMEC: 1280714