Missing Since: July 25, 1981

Yosemite National Park, CA

Age Now: 59 Years Old

Female

Stacy's photo is shown age-progressed to 54 years. She was last seen wearing an off-white pullover windbreaker, white jersey blouse with lace around the square neckline, shorts with vertical 1/2 inch maroon and white stripes with intermittent sky-blue pin stripes, and grey hiking boots with Vibram soles. Stacy was also last seen wearing a gold double wrap ankle bracelet. She may have been carrying a small Olympus camera with a multi-colored embroidered neck strap.

National Park Service (California) 1-209-379-1992

NCMEC: 1260478