Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: May 20, 1957

West Point, VA

Age Now: 85 Years Old

Female

Elsie was last seen on May 20, 1957. She may wear glasses.

West Point Police Department (Virginia) 1-804-769-0999

NCMEC: 1251048