Missing Since: May 6, 2015

Columbus, OH

Age Now: 10 Years Old

Male

Deklon's photo has been age-progressed to 8 years. He and his mother, Brittany, were last seen in May 2015. They were traveling in a 2007 white Nissan Versa with Georgia license plates BUG 16859. The vehicle has since been located. They were last known to be in the area of Hardin, Montana. Deklon is Biracial. He is Black and White.

companion

BRITTANY ANN FORD

Age Now: 38 Years Old

Female

Columbus Police Department (Ohio) 1-614-645-4545

NCMEC: 1250324