Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

Nikhita Jagtiani

NCIC# M293322852

Missing Since: September 14, 2013

New York, NY

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Female

Both photos shown are of Nikhita. She was allegedly abducted on September 14, 2013 by her mother, Anupama Sharma. A federal warrant for Kidnapping was issued for Anupama on June 13, 2016.

Suspect

Anupama Sharma

NCIC# W936542286

Age Now: 59 Years Old

Female

Extra Photos

Federal Bureau of Investigation (NY) (212) 384-1000

NCMEC: 1244838