Missing Since: May 13, 2014

Fresno, CA

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Female

Maxine's photo is shown age-progressed to 14 years. She was allegedly abducted by her mother, Pamela Medina, on May 13, 2014. A felony warrant was issued for Pamela on September 5, 2014. They may have traveled to Mexico. Maxine may use the alias first name Tonita.

suspect

Pamela Medina

NCIC# W830241533

Age Now: 36 Years Old

Female

Fresno Police Department (California) 1-559-621-7000

NCMEC: 1237506