Missing Since: February 5, 1983

Snohomish, WA

Age Now: 60 Years Old

Male

Mitchell's photo is shown age-progressed to 49 years. The other photos are also of Mitchell and were taken before he went missing. He was last seen swimming toward the Maple Street boat launch in the city of Snohomish after jumping off the railroad bridge. Mitchell was last known to be wearing a black or white tank top, blue jeans, and cowboy boots. He may go by the alias last name Marson.

Extra Photos

Snohomish County Sheriff's Office (Washington) 1-425-388-3523

NCMEC: 1231585