Missing Since: April 29, 2013
Del Valle, TX
Age Now: 15 Years Old
Male
Sol was allegedly abducted by his mother, Iris Rodriguez, on April 29, 2013 when he was 2 years old. A felony warrant for Custodial Interference was issued for Iris on February 1, 2017. The picture of Sol was taken in May 2023. He was 12 years old in the photo.
suspect
NCIC# W170178021
Age Now: 45 Years Old
Female
Extra Photos
Austin Police Department (Texas) 1-512-974-2000
NCMEC: 1221360