MISSING

Missing Since: July 25, 2012
Saint Petersburg, FL
Age Now: 30 Years Old
Female
Seventeen-year-old Morgan Martin was last seen on July 25, 2012 in Saint Petersburg, Florida. She is missing and law enforcement presumes she is deceased. She was 4 months pregnant at the time of her disappearance. Morgan is biracial. She is White and Hispanic. When last seen, Morgan was wearing a white tank top, grey sweatpants, and pink slippers. She has a distinct tattoo in Spanish on her right hip, as pictured. She also has a large scar on her right foot and a scar on the left side of her chin under her lip. DNA, dental records with x-rays, and fingerprints are available for comparison in NamUs #17960.

Extra Photos

Saint Petersburg Police Department (Florida) 1-727-893-7780
NCMEC: 1200157