Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

Shanna Genelle Peoples

NCIC# M870248685

Missing Since: September 8, 2011

Eunola, AL

Age Now: 34 Years Old

Female

Both photos shown are of Shanna. She was last seen on September 8, 2011. Shanna has a birthmark her left thigh about the size of a dime.

Extra Photos

Federal Bureau of Investigation (AL) (334) 792-7130

NCMEC: 1198505