32 hours or 32 years— our mission doesn’t change.

Help us keep searching until every child is found.

William Henry Forshee

NCIC# M590408363

Missing Since: April 16, 1973

Marco Island, FL

Age Now: 70 Years Old

Male

A composite image was created of how William may appear at age 56. He was last seen on April 16, 1973. He was last known to be in the company of his father and two adult male companions who are also missing. William has scars on both legs.

Miami-Dade Sheriff's Office (FL) (305) 715-3300

NCMEC: 1189044