32 hours or 32 years— our mission doesn’t change.

Help us keep searching until every child is found.

Lorraine Rea Herbster

NCIC# M324130191

Missing Since: March 9, 1979

Westampton Township, NJ

Age Now: 64 Years Old

Female

Lorraine was last seen on March 9, 1979. She was wearing a white coat sweater with a hoodie, a 6 inch long brown or beige design, and a belt tied in the back; a blouse; blue jeans; knee-high socks and brown hiking boots. She was also known to be wearing a diamond or brown quartz cats eye ring and a thin gold chain necklace. Lorraine was carrying a reddish-brown suede shoulder bag with a zipper on the top. Her nickname is Lori.

Westampton Township Police Department (NJ) (609) 267-8300

NCMEC: 1158939