Missing Since: July 24, 1981

Nederland, CO

Age Now: 62 Years Old

Male

Jon's photo is shown age progressed to 48 years. He was last known to be traveling in a beige 1981 Subaru hatchback with California license plates 1CPK105. He was last known to be in Nederland, Colorado, and is missing under suspicious circumstances.

Boulder County Sheriff's Office (Colorado) 1-303-441-4444

NCMEC: 1158608