32 hours or 32 years— our mission doesn’t change.

Help us keep searching until every child is found.

Connie Christine Smith

NCIC# M394191677

Missing Since: July 16, 1952

Lakeville, CT

Age Now: 83 Years Old

Female

Connie was last seen on July 16, 1952 in Lakeville, Connecticut picking daises along U.S. Route 44. She was staying at Camp Sloane, a summer camp in Salisbury Connecticut. Connie may have been looking for a ride. She was last seen wearing a red windbreaker, navy blue shorts with plaid cuffs, and tan leather shoes. Connie wore glasses at the time of but it is unknown if she was wearing them when she was last seen.

Connecticut State Police (CT) (860) 626-7975

NCMEC: 1154349