32 hours or 32 years— our mission doesn’t change.

Help us keep searching until every child is found.

Selinda Jean Winegar

NCIC# M320462913

Missing Since: March 1, 1979

Burlington, VT

Age Now: 64 Years Old

Female

A composite image has been created of what Selinda may look like at 51 years old. When she was last seen, she had rings on each finger. Selinda was last seen wearing blue jeans, a striped green and white shirt, and sneakers. Her ears are pierced. She has a scar in the shape of a cross on her left ankle. Selinda may go by the nickname Cindy.

Burlington Police Department (Vermont) 1-802-658-2700

NCMEC: 1149880