32 hours or 32 years— our mission doesn’t change.

Help us keep searching until every child is found.

Steven Damman

NCIC# M349486799

Missing Since: October 31, 1955

East Meadow, NY

Age Now: 73 Years Old

Male

Steven's photo is shown age-progressed to 65 years-old. He was last seen on October 31, 1955, outside a grocery store. He was wearing dungarees, a blue shirt, red sweater, and brown shoes. Steven has a small scar on his chin and a mole on the back of his right calf.

Nassau County Police Department (NY) (516) 573-7000

NCMEC: 1149544