MISSING

Christina Lee White

NCIC# M145027308 , NamUs# 2785

Missing Since: April 28, 1979

Asotin, WA

Age Now: 58 Years Old

Female

Christina's photo is shown age-progressed to 52 years. She was last seen on April 28, 1979 in the 500 block of 2nd Street in Asotin, Washington. On the date of her disappearance, she was wearing blue jeans, red leather tennis shoes, and possibly a tan and pink striped shirt. Christina was riding a white 10-speed bicycle that has also never been located. Christina's ears are pierced twice and she has noticeable white spots on her front teeth. She also uses the nickname Chrissy.

Asotin County Sheriff's Department (Washington) 1-509-758-2331

NCMEC: 1131718