Missing Since: July 25, 2008

Santa Ana, CA

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Male

Henry's photo is shown age-progressed to 15 years and Jonathan's photo is age-progressed to 14 years. Henry and Jonathan were allegedly abducted by their father, Alberto Rodriguez, and their mother, Sabina Lopez, on July 25, 2008. Felony warrants were issued for both Alberto and Sabina on July 27, 2009. They may have traveled to Mexico. Alberto may wear his hair in a pony tail. Sabina may use the last name Marina.

Associated Companion

Henry Rodriguez

NCIC# M977579154

Missing Since: July 25, 2008

Santa Ana, CA

Age Now: 18 Years Old

Male

suspect

Alberto Rodriguez

NCIC# W774201560

Age Now: 53 Years Old

Male

suspect

Sabina Lopez

NCIC# W274235646

Age Now: 53 Years Old

Female

Orange County District Attorney's Office (California) 1-714-647-7000

NCMEC: 1131079