Missing Since: January 18, 2009
Greensboro, GA
Age Now: 19 Years Old
Female
Sindy's photo is shown age-progressed to 14 years. She was allegedly abducted by her father, Jose Carlos Perez-Trejo. A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for the Jose on February 2, 2009. They may have left the country and traveled to Mexico.

suspect
NCIC# W711878987

Age Now: 41 Years Old
Male

Greensboro Police Department (Georgia) 1-706-453-7555
NCMEC: 1115162