32 hours or 32 years— our mission doesn’t change.

Help us keep searching until every child is found.

Giovanni Gonzalez-Colon

NCIC# M157560451

Missing Since: August 15, 2008

Lynn, MA

Age Now: 22 Years Old

Male

Giovanni's photo is shown age-progressed to 18 years. He was last seen on August 15, 2008 at approximately 4:00 p.m. He may still be in the local area or he may have traveled to Puerto Rico. Giovanni has a small scar above his eyebrow. He was last seen wearing blue jeans, a red t-shirt, and black Spiderman sandals.

Lynn Police Department (MA) (781) 595-2000

NCMEC: 1103452