When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Haleigh Breann Culwell

NCIC# M846703591

Missing Since: June 21, 2007

Section, AL

Age Now: 30 Years Old

Female

Haleigh's photo is shown age-progressed to 24 years. She and her mother, Kimberly Whitton, were last seen on June 21, 2007. They are believed to be victims of foul play. Haleigh had braces on her teeth that were removed prior to her disappearance. She may have also had a retainer. If you have any information on Haleigh or Kimberly, you can email ColdCaseTips@ago.state.al.us or call the number listed on this poster.

Companion

Kimberly Whitton

NCIC# M166692475

Age Now: 55 Years Old

Female

Alabama Attorney General's Office (AL) (866) 419-1236

NCMEC: 1074644